Question
Atualizado em
15 mar 2015
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Como é que se diz isto em Japonês? Verb stem
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
I guess you are asking about terminology for Japanese grammar.
For us(native) 動詞の基本形(どうしのきほんけい)
For Japanese learners 動詞の辞書形(どうしのじしょけい)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
I don't know. Recently, I found there is another terminology for Japanese grammar for Japanese learners during net surfing. My guess is that someone made new terminology for learners because terminology for natives is too complicated for learners to understand and learn. Besides, a lot of kanji are used for terminology for natives. We still learn terminology for natives in school, though. So, we usually don't know about terminology for learners.
Example
五段活用(ごだんかつよう) For us
1グループ(いちぐるーぷ) For learners
By the way, 動詞の原形 hisae said is terminology for English grammar in Japanese. hahaha
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?