Question
Atualizado em
19 fev 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I need to put myself first. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
It means that you prioritize your needs before you worry about the needs of others in a situation
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means to worry about your own needs instead of others needs
Was this answer helpful?