Question
Atualizado em
9 jul 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre situation e circumstance ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
9 jul 2016
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
As nouns, the difference between circumstance and situation is that circumstance is that which attends, or relates to, or in some way affects, a fact or event; an attendant thing or state of things while situation is the way in which something is positioned vis-à-vis its surroundings.
As a verb circumstance is to place in a particular situation, especially with regard to money or other resources.
Was this answer helpful?