Question
Atualizado em
17 fev 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Por favor, mostra-me como pronunciar wat is the difference get off/get lost/go away/fuck off
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Ok the last one is profanity of saying “Get off”. Get lost is similar to go away
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
"Get lost, go away, fuck off" all mean the same thing.
"Get lost" and "go away" are rude, but are not obscene.
"Go away" is the most literal and is not used often.
"Get lost" is an idiom that means "go away".
"Fuck off" is vulgar slang (obscene) and means "go away".
"Get off" has many different meanings, but it does not mean "go away".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?