Question
Atualizado em
16 fev 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre OK e Okay ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
no difference. one is just shortened.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Deleted user
I wouldn't verbally use K, but in a casual sms or something you could write "k" instead of ok/okay. I wouldn't do it since it's easy to type "ok", but you could.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
K can be Okay too but it literally has its own meaning thou'.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente