Question
Atualizado em
8 jul 2016
- Francês (França)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre brush e stroke ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
@Mana25:
'Stroke' means(a line or mark made by) a movement of a pen or pencil when writing or a brush when painting.
'Brush' means an object with short pieces of stiff hair, plastic or wire fixed into a usually wooden or plastic base or handle, which is used for cleaning, tidying the hair or painting.
Hope it help XD
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
You may brush past someone is just touch them lightly as you move past one another.
You may brush (v) your hair (with a hair brush) or your teeth ( with a tooth brush) or your dog with a dog brush (n)
You can paint a picture using bold or light brush strokes
A stroke can be a form of serious heart attack.
Brush can be land that is difficult to walk through because it is full of bushes.
You may stroke your pet with your hand.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente