Question
Atualizado em
13 fev 2018
- Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com より .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
今日は昨日より寒い。
It is colder today than yesterday.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
"より" means a direction from origin. (basically "from")
e.g.1
渋谷(しぶや)から新宿(しんじゅく)まで電車(でんしゃ)に乗(の)る。
(I will take a train from Shibuya to Shinjuku.)
e.g.2
When you write your name as a sender in a letter or mail.
Aへ (Dear A),
・・・(message)・・・ Bより(From B).
So, "より" has an opposite meaning "へ"
※へ means a direction to destination. ("to")
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
これはあれより値段が高い。
This is more expensive than that one.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
昨日より、今日の方が、良い天気だ。
Kinouyori kyounohouga ii tenki da.
Today is good weather more than yesterday.
Was this answer helpful?