Question
Atualizado em
8 jul 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa Gotcha ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Depending on the context it can either mean: "I understand you" or "I've tricked you" (playing around)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Eslovaco
I think it means something like: I got you = I got what you mean = I understand
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)