Question
Atualizado em
10 fev 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I'm full of cold. does that mean I'm so cold? or I got a cold? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I’m full of cold doesn’t make sense.
I’m so cold means that you are feeling cold because of the environmental around you. So you feel cold.
I got a cold means that you got sick. A cold is usual a common sickness to get.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Not really a natural thing to say. Somebody might say this if they were trying to be cute and silly and say they were very cold, but it's really improper English
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@takasan45 Full of cold isn’t proper English but people use it to say that they are sick.
Was this answer helpful?