Question
Atualizado em
9 fev 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com tense .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
There are two meanings of tense
For the first (most common) one, you can say things like:
I feel tense
You seem tense
The atmosphere was tense
It was a tense moment
The second meaning is tense as in 'past tense' (過去形)'future tense' etc. But that one isn't used so much in sentences
Was this answer helpful?