Question
Atualizado em
8 fev 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre climb through the back window e climb in through the back window ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
@iwamoto4477 there is no difference to the meaning of the sentence. They both say that someone enters through a back window.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
ちょっと違うと思いますよ。climb through the back windowは、ただ後ろの窓を通るという意味です。外から内にくるのか内から外に行くのかわかりません。climb in through the back windowは、後ろの窓から入ってくるという意味です。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês