Question
Atualizado em
7 fev 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I often heard “toudry?” or “toudly?” in American conversation.
It used at answer to some questions.
What are they saying ,what is mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I don't recognize that word. Could you mean "totally"?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you for your answer.
Probably it is right.
What situation do you use it?
- Inglês (EUA)
"Totally" is a form of agreement with someone's opinion.
A: Did you watch the Super Bowl? That was such a good game!
B: Totally! (= I agree) The end was so exciting!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês