Question
Atualizado em
6 fev 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre grey e gray ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Gray is how it is spelled in America and in England they spell it grey. That to only difference. They mean the same thing.
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
In the USA, the spelling 'gray' is used more often. In the UK, the spelling 'grey' is used.
Example 1: "My shirt is gray."
Example 2: "I'm feeling grey today."
Please note that this word could be referring to either the state of something or the color of an item.
Was this answer helpful?