Question
Atualizado em
5 fev 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa I go on social media sites, such as FB and IG ?
Does 'Go on' mean 'continue to use'? Are there any other phrases to say as same meaning?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@quindim0 It means to use them. You can also say “use”. Or “I spend time on them.”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês