Question
Atualizado em
7 jul 2016
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Alemão
Qual é a diferença entre danken e bedanken ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Azeri
- Alemão Quase Fluente
- Persa
danke means thanks and bedanken means thankfull
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Azeri
- Alemão Quase Fluente
- Persa
- Árabe
- Azeri
- Alemão Quase Fluente
- Persa
- Alemão
Sorry,but the post above is totally wrong and no mother tongue German would say that. A troll,I guess.
Meaning of the words is the same. Both mean "to thank".
Usage:
Ich danke.
Ich danke dir / Ihnen. (dir is in formal / Ihnen is formal)
Ich bedanke mich (short, but little bit more formal)
Ich bedanke mich bei Ihnen (most formal, usually used in, like, business)
Don't think to hard about it, even Germans usually just say " Danke".
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
für etwas(Akk.) danken + Dat.
sich bei jdm. für etwas(Akk.) bedanken
z.B.
Ich danke dir für die Einladung.
= Ich bedanke mich bei dir für die Einladung.
you can just say "Danke für die Einladung"
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
Herzlichen Dank
but sorry what is the literal meaning of
ich bedanke mich
and
ich bedanke mich bei Ihnen ???
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
It can not be literally translated into English.
Ich bedanke mich... means I thank...
And mich is Reflexive Pronomen of ich
If you really need to translate mich, mich is myself
But it is strange to say I thank myself
So it is the rule.
z.B. Ich bedanke mich
Du bedankst dich
Er bedankt sich
Wir bedanken uns
usw.
And bei is a preposition used to express the one you thank
Ihnen ( Dat. von Sie) is a politer way to say you in German
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)