Question
Atualizado em
4 fev 2018
- Russo
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
「どういう場面に使われているし、〜も教えてもらえませんか?」という風に疑問・命令文では後項の前に「し」を使ってもよいですか。そうであれば、例文をお願いします。
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
し means “and”, so it doesn’t matter what form it is. Your example sentence looks a bit weird.
Ex)
彼は歌は背は高いし、顔もいい。
He is tall and he is handsome.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Japonês
@OmarLivesUnderSpace
In interrogative or imperative forms, if “and” is used in a conditional part, you can use し but if “and” is one of the question part, you can’t use し but や or と.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Ex)
彼は背が高いしハンサムですが、独身ですか?
あなたが住んでいるところと、彼が住んでいるところを書いてください。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
@Hiroshi212
In what cases you would use these, and do they sound casual to you? とか、
Tell me, would you use it yourself and give some examples, please.
みたいな感じです。
- Japonês
@OmarLivesUnderSpace
Oh ok, in those cases, we use して or conjugate the verb into ”i” form like 使い.
どんな場合にそれを使って、.....
どんな場合にそれを使い、....
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Japonês
@OmarLivesUnderSpace
If the nature of each questions are the same, you can use the way I told, but for this case, each clause has different nature of verbs; tell and give. In this case, you have to say like
どんな場合にそれを使い(or 使って)、どのように使うのか例文を教えてください。
to match the verb as “tell”.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
どんな場合にそれを使い(or 使って)、どのように使うのか例文を使って教えてください。
Could you tell me in what case and how you would use it by using some examples?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo