Question
Atualizado em
7 jul 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com 你 .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
@Shannen-Lee: 你 = ni3, it means "you". Any sentence you would say "you" in is a valid example. Also 你好 = ni3hao3 (when two 3rd tones and next to each other, the first becomes 2nd tone), which means hello. 你好 literally translates to "you good/well". If you want to ask "How are you?" it's 你好吗? (ni3hao3 ma?). Because of their similarity, chinese people never use these two together like "Hi, how are you?".
Was this answer helpful?