Question
Atualizado em
1 fev 2018
- Persa
-
Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Italiano
Quando è con chi usiamo "esatto" e "esattamente"?!
Respostas
Read more comments
- Croata
- Inglês (EUA)
"esatto" is an adjective and "esattamente" is an adverb, so you would use the first one to describe nouns and the second one to describe actions.
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
- Italiano
Lo si può usare anche quando si parla con più di una persona e lo si usa quando si è d'accordo con ciò che dice l'altro o gli altri (nel caso si parli con più persone)
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
if you are answering a question you can use both interchangeably as an affermative reply (meaning "exactly/precisely). I. e. "Sei un avvocato, vero?" "Esattamente!" or "Esatto", the first is more correct and formal while the latter is more informal and not quite correct but still very used.
Was this answer helpful?