Question
Atualizado em
29 jan 2018
- Alemão
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre amplify e enhance e augment ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Good question!
Amplify means to take a small amount that already exists and make it larger.
Enhance means to take something that exists and make it better.
Augment just means to change something slightly that already exists, for better or for worse.
Was this answer helpful?