Question
Atualizado em
28 jan 2018
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa chamber ?
Could you give me some examples with phrases, please?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
a chamber is a room usually for holding someone in
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
A chamber is a room that is usually dark, kind of like a prison
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Urdu Quase Fluente
Chamber has many meanings, but in its simplest form, chamber is a room.
Chamber means a public room where government stuff happens.
Chamber means private room like a bedroom.
But in this case, a chamber means a underground room. It is most likely used for torture.
Was this answer helpful?