Question
Atualizado em
27 jan 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre act e action e behavior ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@futoniusu act is usually slang meaning action. But act can also mean to perform in a movie or a particular part of a movie. Finally it can be a verb similar to "to be".
Behavior is a series of actions.
"Your act of hitting a teacher is bad." = "Your action of hitting a teacher is bad."
"You need to act responsibly." "Your behavior at school is bad."
"I want to act in movies like Star Wars"
"Quiet, act 1 of the movie is starting."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@futoniusu No problem. Could I ask a question based on your picture in return? Do you play American Football in Japan?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@rnsgrhm hahaha, no I don’t. This is a picture of a full marathon I ran when I studied abroad in Illinois. I wish I would play American football though