Question
Atualizado em
26 jan 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I found out an unknown expression while I read a book to my kids.
"I'm cross."
What's that mean?
I guess "I'm upset"
Am I right? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
Yes. It means "I'm angry" or "I'm mad"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?