Question
Atualizado em
26 jan 2018
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (Canadá)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
@ESPnoodles podemos hablar por aquí
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
I have two questions:
1. Why is it "hablar por aqui" and not just "hablar aqui"
Is it the difference between "talk around here" and "talk here"
2. with the verb ayudar, take the sentence, "she helps the dog." why is it "ayuda al pero" is it a personal "a" + el = al?
Gracias
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
1. well in Spanish is different because we used a lot "for" "that" for eery word and this is one case of that, talk around sounds good here in Venezuela
2. "ayuda al perro" y "al" it's the union with "a + El" as you said
- Castelhano (Espanha)
"Gracias por trabajar conmigo". o
"Gracias por enseñarme"
- Inglês (EUA)
¿Puedes explicar cuando el adjetivo va delante el sustantivo y cuando lo va detrás?”
Can you explain when the adjective goes in front of the noun and when it goes after?
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
sería ¿ puedes explicar cuando el sustantivo va delante del adjetivo y cuando va detrás?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
So what’s your favorite book? I’m asking you
Was this answer helpful?