Question
Atualizado em
23 jan 2018
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Sueco
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
How do you say not to go out and play 没出去 or 不出去 玩儿。
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
Just simply 不出去玩(儿)
And 没出去=didn’t go out
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
不出去! you can just use these three words .
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Sueco
@Eilacon thanks! What's the difference between 不 and 没 before verbs? I have some difficulties with those...
- Chinês Simples (China)
@sunnypark it’s ashamed that I myself couldn’t tell the exact differences between them even I’m a Chinese... I can only tell that in the situation u said, 不 is usually, I mean USUALLY used when someone is claiming his will or describing a fact. For example, 我不去=I’m not going (I won’t go), 我不吃=I’m won’t eat, 我不做作业=I don’t do my homework. While 没 is used when something has already happened. For example, 我没去=I didn’t go, 我没吃=I didn’t eat, 我没做作业=I didn’t do my homework.
Hope this helps you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Sueco
- Chinês Simples (China)
@sunnypark: If you say 没出去,which means you didn't go out. if you say 不出去,which means you are not going out or you don't want to go out.
Was this answer helpful?