Question
Atualizado em
23 jan 2018
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa what's the vibe ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
What is the feeling or energy that is found in an area.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
Doesn't have to be an area can be a person or object
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Though you won't use vibe normally say what you think about a person
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
You won't normally say I have a vibe that that person is mean.
You just say the person is mean.
Also, you can say,"I have a vibe the statute is evil and unlucky."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
You don't say vibe casually though you say feeling more.
However, here a possible conversion.
What my vibe to you?
Oh, I feel you're a nice person.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)