Question
Atualizado em
22 jan 2018
- Coreano
- Japonês Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Look back in anger ?
Respostas
23 jan 2018
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
look back = thinking about the past
So it means you are angry at your past. "Don't look back in anger" means don't be angry when thinking about your past :)
Was this answer helpful?