Question
Atualizado em
21 jan 2018
- Tailandês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre -ing e -ed e Sometimes I usually used it false!! Pls tell me what are these different when we put in the end of sentences? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Indonésio
Adjectives with -ing are the cause of feeling/situation. Adjectives with -end are the feelings of the person/animal affected. For example : this is a boring movie. I'm very bored.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Malaio
Ing is usually used in present tense.
eg; I am currently studying in Hankook University.
Ed is used in past sentences.
eg; I studied in Hankook University last year.
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês
- Inglês (RU)
- Malaio