Question
Atualizado em
20 jan 2018
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Como é que se diz isto em Chinês Simples (China)? "Can you tell me what you mean without words"? I came up with "Nǐ néng shuō bu shuōhuà ma"
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
你能不用言语告诉我吗?
It doesn’t make sense unless you’re joking.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
I don't think it is a correct sene. if it is "Nǐ néng bu shuōhuà ma". that means stop talking.
if just as you said"Nǐ néng shuō bu shuōhuà ma". it means can you say the sentence like stop talking
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
ok,i think i see what you mean.maybe some one say”你ni能neng不bu说shuo话hua吗ma?”you just ask its meaning
.and it means he/she do not want to talk with you.he/she want you shut up,hope you keep silence
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
i dont understand your meaning pls implant when or where you want to use it
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@cicilenepp I mean to say “can you explain without words” like non-verbally. For instance, if someone is speaking mandarin that is too complex for me.
- Chinês Simples (China)
Did you mean using body language like ASL?
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@parquinoa in China, somepeople really only know dialect , let me guess,
can you explain it with write on paper instead of speaking?
你能帮我写在纸上吗?
Was this answer helpful?