Question
Atualizado em
5 jul 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa I'm not sure I'll be up to it ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@nzc: It means that you don't know if you'll want to do the thing you're talking about. People also say "feel up to it"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
It means that you don't know if you want to do something.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
It means you are not sure if you are able to do something. For example, if you are feeling sick and some friends invite you to come out, you could reply with "I'd like to, but I'm not sure I'll be up to it. I think I need to stay home and rest."
Was this answer helpful?