Question
Atualizado em
18 jan 2018
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Castelhano (Venezuela)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (Espanha)
Como é que se diz isto em Castelhano (Espanha)? cuál es la diferencia entre acerca y sobre?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
"Acerca" means about. It´s followed by "de", so "acerca de" means "about...". After "de" you use the matter of discussion or topic.
For example:
Hizo preguntas acerca de España (He/She made questions about Spain).
Sobre is also about, but it´s also the preposition "on".
With the "about" meaning
Hizo preguntas sobre España (He/She made questions about Spain)
With the "in" meaning
El libro está sobre la mesa (the book is on top of the table")
Hope it helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
son prácticamente sinónimos.
ej. "vamos a hablar sobre(de) lo ocurrido ayer"
"vamos a hablar acerca de lo ocurrido ayer"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Both words means the same
acerca de = about
sobre = about
example:
Today I'm going to talk about...
Hoy voy a hablar sobre...
Today I'm going to talk about...
Hoy voy a hablar acerca de...
the word "sobre" also means "on"
example:
my computer is "on" the table
mi (ordenador/computadora) está "sobre" la mesa
Was this answer helpful?