Question
Atualizado em
22 nov 2013
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Which My BlackBerry 9810 has not only a larger screen but also a keyboard. ou The 9810 model not only has a larger screen, but it also has a keyboard. sounds the most natural?
有料サービスでこういう添削を受けたのですが・・・
Respostas
Deleted user
11 dez 2013
Featured answer
Answer My BlackBerry 9810 has not only a larger screen but also a keyboard.
I think both are natural.
両方が自然です。
The one where you say "My BlackBerry" would be okay for with friends or if you're talking about something you own.
「My BlackBerry」の方は友達や親しい人と話している時や自分の物について話している時に用いる言い方です。
The one where you say "The 9810 model" sounds better for an announcement or presentation. It sounds a bit more "official".
「The 9810 model」の方は、発表やプレゼンなどに用いる言い方ですね。公式的な印象がします。
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Answer My BlackBerry 9810 has not only a larger screen but also a keyboard.
I think both are natural.
両方が自然です。
The one where you say "My BlackBerry" would be okay for with friends or if you're talking about something you own.
「My BlackBerry」の方は友達や親しい人と話している時や自分の物について話している時に用いる言い方です。
The one where you say "The 9810 model" sounds better for an announcement or presentation. It sounds a bit more "official".
「The 9810 model」の方は、発表やプレゼンなどに用いる言い方ですね。公式的な印象がします。
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
Answer The 9810 model not only has a larger screen, but it also has a keyboard.
"The 9810 model not only has a larger screen, but it also has a keyboard" sounds more natural.
「The 9810 model not only has a larger screen, but it also has a keyboard」が自然です。
Prepositions, like 'not only' and 'also', normally come before the verb.
前置詞 ("not only" と "also", 例えば) は通常、動詞の前に置かれている。
And you can say 'My BlackBerry' instead of "the 9810 model". Well done! :D
また、「私のブラックベリー」の代わりに「9810モデル」を言うことができます。よくやったね!:)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês