Question
Atualizado em
18 jan 2018
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa "意味わかんねーよ" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
It's like "Who knows!" or "Who cares!".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
@shelowalex わかんねー is a really contracted form of わからない. it is really gruff and intense-sounding, and can even come off rude sometimes.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@shelowalex if i rewrite 意味わかんねーよ in the proper form, it is "意味がわからないよ". so it literally mean "I don't get it!" or "I don't understand you!".
意味わかんねーよ is the rude way for that. if you changes "意味がわからないよ" into "意味わかんねーよ", it will express irritation, and it could also means picking a fight.
when we say "意味がわからないよ!" in a rough way to express irritation, it'll be like that.
but 意味わかんねーよ is just a rough way, so it can be used to good friends. it can be a bad phrase depending on a situation.
and 意味わかんねえよ is the same as 意味わかんねーよ.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo