Question
Atualizado em
18 jan 2018
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 답게 e 처럼 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
남자답게
남자처럼
Hmm..similar but somewhat different....how to explain..
그게 뭐야 쪼잔하게...남자답게 행동해야지 (would be sexist comment..hahah..)
야 너도 저 남자처럼 옷을 입어봐
'처럼' means just 'like' in English.
eg. It's delicious like an apple.
He's handsome like a movie actor.
'답게' means 'most people think someone has to do that'.
남자답게 -> You don't have to do that because you are a man, not a woman.
대표답게 -> You have to do that because you are the leader of this company.
Hmm...can you understand these usages..?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)