Question
Atualizado em
17 jan 2018
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I'm satisfied.
?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
Happy or your happy with something/you like it. example: I am satisfied with my new phone. (You like your new phone or your happy with it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means, "to be pleased because you have achieved something"
Example: I did a good work out. I feel satisfied.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you are happy with what you have done and have finished it
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
It means you are happy with what you have.
Was this answer helpful?