Question
Atualizado em
17 jan 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa Jo looked at Amy with a blank expression ?
What does "a blank expression" mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Blank expression is when you don’t show any emotion. So you don’t show any signs of a particular emotion. You’re face is basically in a neutral pose and emotionless.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)