Question
Atualizado em
9 mar 2015
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Qual é a diferença entre 做 e 作 e 弄 e 干 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
做 is to do something.
作 is to be or to do something.
When the 對象 is specific and 做 is okay.
When the thing is generally then 作 is okay.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
According to the official Chinese dictionary,
做 is only used as a verb and means:
1. become, eg. 做官
2. do (something), e.g. 做功課
3. hold (an event), e.g. 做生日
4. make (something), e.g. 做衣服
5. pretend (someone), e.g.扮做
作 can be used as a verb and means "provoke (something)", e.g. 自作自受.
It can also be a noun and means:
1. worker, e.g. 木作
2. a place for making artworks, e.g. 作坊.
Many people (including me sometimes) will write 作 instead of 做, but actually it's not correct.
弄 is from Taiwanese (閩南語) so people who are used to speak in Taiwanese use it often, but others are not.
It is used as a verb and means:
1. do (something) = the 2nd meaning of 做, e.g. 弄東西
2. provoke (someone) = the meaning of 作, e.g. 不要弄我
干 is simplified Chinese. We use 幹 in traditional Chinese. As a verb, it means "do (something)", the same as the 2nd meaning of 做, but sounds more vulgar than 做, e.g. 幹什麼、幹活.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?