Question
Atualizado em
15 jan 2018
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Several ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means an undetermined small number, usually more than 2 or 3 but possibly under 10.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
Several means more than one, as in multiple amounts.
Example: Several people were late today.
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengali Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
"several" means: many, numerous, or a lot
Was this answer helpful?