Question
Atualizado em
14 jan 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre She is offering to show me around the city tomorrow. e She offered to show me around the city tomorrow. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
just grammar tense is different , context can mean the same
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
The first sentence is in the present tense. She is offering right now.
The second sentence is in the past tense. You are talking about something that has already happened.
Was this answer helpful?