Question
Atualizado em
13 jan 2018
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "Export a copy" ?
the general meaning of "export" is to send (goods or services) to another country for sale.
what does it mean in my sentence?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it means to essentially save a copy to another location, think of it like sending your file (exporting) to another location (such as a harddrive)
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente