Question
Atualizado em
10 jan 2018
- Tailandês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa "her lot" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU)
Her lot may mean ( her likes, her kind of people she hangs with)
Lot also means fate/ luck. I think the first meaning fits in the context better.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês