Question
Atualizado em
10 jan 2018
- Bengali
- Inglês (RU)
-
Basco
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 은 e 는 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
When do we use each particle?
Respostas
Deleted user
10 jan 2018
Featured answer
when words end in a final consonant, it's followed by 이/은.
이불이, 마음이, 형이, 엔진이
when words end in a vowel and no final consonant, 가/는.
베개가, 김치가, 갈비가, 지우개가
이/가 = used to mark the subject of a sentence a.k.a subject marker
은/는 = used to mark something as the topic of conversation a.k.a topic marker
https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/4457014
http://talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/l1l9/
http://koreanheyo.blogspot.ae/2010/07/differenc...
https://www.howtostudykorean.com/unit1/unit-1-l...
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Russo
은 ставится когда пачхим есть
가방은
문은
커피숍은
는 ставится когда пачхима нет
어머니는
아버지는
영화는
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
use 는 when the former word has no any consonants. use 은 in the counter situation.
4ex: 저는 20살인데 지영은 23살입니다.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
It's the same.
Words ending with a last consonant, + 은
Ex: 가방+은
Words ending with a vowel, + 는
Ex: 저+는
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengali
- Inglês (RU)