Question
Atualizado em
10 jan 2018
- Tailandês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com modal verb and auxiliary verb .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Modal verbs are a type of auxiliary verb.
Modal verbs:
She must talk to me, or I won't be able to finish this job. (must)
I wish she would help me with this. (would)
I shall go dancing tonight, no matter what you say. (shall)
Auxiliary verbs:
He is making a cake. (is)
We were about to go out. (were)
He did notice the smell in the kitchen. (did)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês