Question
Atualizado em
9 jan 2018
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com None .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
1. None of you are tall (speaking of people meaning 0 of them are tall)
2.none of this is fun
(Meaning 0 is fun or nothing is fun)
3.how much money do you have?
I have none.
(Meaning you dont have any)
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)