Question
Atualizado em
8 jan 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com go big or go home .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Hard to show examples because it is a situational saying that you can use for lots of things. Going big means to do it as crazy and as risky as you can, or you might as well just go home. An example is if you took all the money you had, and you decided to spend it on a Lamborghini car instead of paying for a house or an education. Go big or go home. Or if you were afraid of snakes and you bought 100 as pets. Go big or go home. Or if you said I am going to run for President of South Korea, when you probably don’t have much chance to win, Go big or go home.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@pranksterdude
I can't show you any expressions because "Go big or go home." is already a complete sentence. It is not a phrase used within other sentences.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@DKIM346 Thank you for your big help. that's what I'm after. Thank you sooooooo much! I learned a lot from your message. You are very kind to help me ㅠ_ㅠ)
- Coreano