Question
Atualizado em
8 jan 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Nah... I don’t think I’m up to it. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means you don’t want to do it. Nah means “no” basically. Hope this helped!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França)
No I don't really want to do it :) or something similar to this
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Nah= it is like saying "nothing" 😃
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I means you dont feel like doing anything
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"Nah" is just a less harsh way of saying "no." It's not proper English, it's slang. You can use it in casual conversation.
Was this answer helpful?