Question
Atualizado em
7 jan 2018
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre are you serious? e do you mean it? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
7 jan 2018
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Polaco
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Are you serious meaning is person being serious but do you mean it meaning if a person means what ever they are saying basically kind of the same
Like you could say you serious about being with me forever
And you said you were going to walk the dog Do you mean it or you just going to sit there
Was this answer helpful?