Question
Atualizado em
7 jan 2018
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa strong cheese ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It's a funny sentence accent, but in Russian I think it'd be: "крепкий сыр"
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
@Kyleee in Russian we say "Твёрдый сыр" meaning it's neither melted nor soft
- Inglês (EUA)
It means the flavour is intense. In the case of cheese it implies that it is probably aged or old and has a distinct bitter flavour
Was this answer helpful?