Question
Atualizado em
6 jan 2018
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Curdo
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? who can tell me what does it mean this ( some people dream of success wile other stay awake to achieve it)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that some people talk or dream about their goals and dreams while other people actively work towards reaching them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
@drrekar There are people who spend a lot of time thinking about or imagining being rich, having a nice car, etc etc but they don’t really do anything to try to make those things a reality. Then there are the people who actually go and try to make their goals and dreams come true by working hard everyday instead of just daydreaming about a perfect life
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@gsalgado41 I cant´t thak you enough! thank you so mutch the perfect explain ...I´m so like converstion with you if you want and help me....😍😍😍♥🌹🌷🍀🍁