Question
Atualizado em
7 mar 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I'm not so hungry because I ate some snack a while ago. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
"I'm not that* hungry because I ate a** snack a while ago."
*'that' sounds better than 'so' with 'hungry'
**'snack' here is singular. You could say 'some snacks', but 'a snack' sounds better.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Okay. Thanks.