Question
Atualizado em
5 jan 2018
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
How do you structure questions in Korean??
Respostas
Read more comments
- Romeno
Depends on the question type. Usually questions end in 니, 나요, 씁니까, ㄹ까(요) or 인가요.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
It's pretty much close to how you form a sentence in english.
Subject + verb or subject + object + verb
In korean, you usually add 입니다 or Ibnida (b pronounced as inbetween the pronounciation of b and m) at the end of the sentence when introducing yourself.
ex.
I am llenmi.
Chonun llenmi ibnida.
저는 렌미 입니다.
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
It's very simple, basic way to make questions.
1. in writing : add ? mark
2. in speaking : to pronounce ending part with rising intonation.
ex) ( ) <- intonation
안녕하세요. (ㅡ) : Hi. Hello.
안녕하세요?( / ) : How are you?
이거 내 거야. (ㅡ) : This is mine.
이거 내 거야?( / ) : Is this mine?
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Romeno
@Beealovex 니 is for casual use. 나요 polite questions. 씁니까 formal situations. ㄹ까요 is used to ask for someone's opinion or used to mean 'Shall I...'. ㄴ가요 is similar to 나요 from what I've seen.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)